标准光模块

技术支持

射频光模块

射频光模块

F-tone Networks(北亿纤通)专业研发生产射频光模块,RF Optic Transceiver,射频光模块RF Optic Transceiver,18G ROF射频光模块,3G ROF射频光模块等等全系列射频光模块, 主要应用于通信、军工、航天、工业等等领域。为全球各大运营商提供优质的射频光模块产品和服务。我司射频光模块采用金属铸造的外壳封装,具有足够高的可靠性, 功能高集成化设计,符合低成本高效益需求。可替代同轴电缆或长传输距离微波信号复示器,可广泛应用于应用在远端天线,卫星天线,安全加密通信,GPS分配, 4G LTE等许多RF传输系统,可以在很宽的温度范围内保持高稳定的工作。特点包括支持0.01到3 GHz工作频率,超高信噪比,超高线性,增益稳定,频响平滑,扩展的工作温度范围,符合主流的射频和光学接口标准,可定制化等。

射频光模块

1.5GHz Mini Analog Optical Transceiver

1.5GHz Mini Analog Optical Transceiver

1.5GHz Mini Analog Optical Transceiver

Features

  • Smallsize
  • Low powerconsumption
  • Flat frequencyresponse
  • Excellent EMI/EMCdesign
  • High dynamic input and outputrange
  • Wide operating frequency from 2MHz to1.5GHz
  • APC maintain small vibration of output power and IP3

Applications

  • SecureCommunications
  • GPS SignalTransport
  • Cellular/Wireless SignalTransport
  • Analog SignalDistribution
  • RF/IF signaldistribution
  • Distributed AntennaSystem

12GHz High Dynamic Analog Optic Transmitter

12GHz High Dynamic Analog Optic Transmitter

12GHz High Dynamic Analog Optic Transmitter

Features

  • Low noise
  • Small size
  • Flat frequency response
  • High dynamic range
  • Excellent EMI/EMC design
  • Wide operating frequency from 100MHz to 12GHz
  • APC&ATC maintain small vibration of output power and IP3

Applications

  • Delay line
  • Antenna remoting
  • Secure communication
  • OFDM fiber transmission
  • Distributed antenna system
  • Wideband wireless communication

18GHz High Dynamic Analog Optic Transmitter

18GHz High Dynamic Analog Optic Transmitter

18GHz High Dynamic Analog Optic Transmitter

Features

  • Low noise
  • Small size
  • Flat frequency response
  • High dynamic range
  • Excellent EMI/EMC design
  • Wide operating frequency from 100MHz to 18GHz
  • APC&ATC maintain small vibration of output power and IP3

Applications

  • Delay line
  • Antenna remoting
  • Secure communication
  • OFDM fiber transmission
  • Distributed antenna system
  • Wideband wireless communication

18GHz ROF射频光模块

18GHz ROF射频光模块

18GHz ROF射频光模块:0.01-18 GHz Ultra Wide Bandwidth; Power DFB laser;High speed Modulation;1310 /1550 nm/DWDM Option;Integrated Automatic Power Control;Variety of RF and Optical Interfaces;D-9 Monitoring Connector;Internal TX/RX Pre-Amplifier available;Customization Available;Remote Monitoring and Alarm;Variety of RF and Optical Connectors;DAS System Solutions;Optional Rack-Mount or Outdoor Solutions

20GHz Mini Analog Optic Receiver

20GHz Mini Analog Optic Receiver

20GHz Mini Analog Optic Receiver

Features

  • Small size: 19.8*16.0*9.6mm
  • High responsivity:  ≥0.6 @ 1310nm

≥0.7 @ 1550nm

  • Wide operating frequency from 10MHz to 20GHz
  • Wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm
  • DC-block and matched to 50 Ohm

Applications

  • Antenna remoting
  • GPS signal transport
  • Wireless signal transport
  • Distributed antenna system
  • High speed test and measurement
  • Video Signal Distribution in HFC and FTTx Nodes

3G ROF射频光模块

3G ROF射频光模块

0.01-3 GHz Wideband;Wide Dynamic Range;1310 /1550 nm/CWDM/DWDM/ Option;Integrated Automatic Power Control;Variety of RF and Optical Interfaces;D-9 Monitoring Connector;Available with integrated Low Noise Amplifier;Customization Available;Satellite Signal Backhaul;Analog Signal Distribution;Wireless Antenna Remote;Phase Array Radar;Secure Communications;Radio over Fiber

3GHz XFP-RF光发射模块

3GHz XFP-RF光发射模块

3GHz XFP-RF Optical Transmitter

Features

  • Low power consumption
  • XFP form factor
  • DOCSIS3.1 compatible
  • SCTE 195 2013 compatible
  • Double Optical Isolator
  • LC/APC optical connection
  • Fiber link up to 60km
  • Excellent EMI/EMC design

Transmitter

  • Automatic optical power control
  • Operating frequency from 100MHz to 3GHz
  • Operating Case Temperature

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

6GHz Mini Analog Fiber Optical Transmitter

6GHz Mini Analog Fiber Optical Transmitter

6GHz Mini Analog Fiber Optical Transmitter

Features

  • Lownoise
  • Smallsize
  • Flat frequencyresponse
  • High dynamicrange
  • Excellent EMI/EMCdesign
  • Wide operating frequency from 100MHz to6GHz
  • APC&ATC maintain small vibration of output power and IP3

Applications

  • Delay line
  • Antenna remoting
  • Securecommunication
  • OFDM fibertransmission
  • Distributed antennasystem
  • Wideband wirelesscommunication

6GHz Mini Analog Fiber Optical Transmitter

6GHz Mini Analog Optical Transceiver

6GHz Mini Analog Optical Transceiver

Features

  • Smallsize
  • Flat frequencyresponse
  • Low powerconsumption
  • Excellent EMI/EMCdesign
  • Automatic optical powercontrol
  • High dynamic input and outputrange
  • Wide operating frequency from 100MHz to6GHz

Applications

  • WiMAX / 4G /5G
  • Mobilebackhaul
  • GPS signaltransport
  • All-Digital QAMnetwork
  • Data and videodistribution
  • Distributed antennasystem

Tunable 1.2GHz XFP-RF Transmitter

Tunable 1.2GHz XFP-RF Transmitter

Tunable 1.2GHz XFP-RF Transmitter

F-tone Networks’s XFP-RF transmitter is a small form factor hot-pluggable optical module that is compliant with interface specifications developed by the Society of Cable Telecommunications Engineers (SCTE). The wavelength of the transmitter can be electronically set to any of 43 DWDM wavelengths across the entire C-band in less than 0.5 second. An integrated wavelength locker keeps the wavelength within 2 GHz of the wavelength center over the life of the transmitter. It can be fully loaded with digital QAM channels from 50 MHz to 1218 MHz to enable cable operators to more effectively segment their serving groups and offer more services to their subscribers. The small XFP module significantly reduces power consumption and increases density for downstream transmitters. These modules can be integrated into today’s Hybrid-Fiber Coaxial (HFC) optical broadband platforms and tomorrow’s converged
access platforms (CCAP).

Tunable 3GHz XFP-RF Transmitter

Tunable 3GHz XFP-RF Transmitter

Tunable DWDM 3GHz XFP-RF Transmitter

F-tone Networks’s 3GHz XFP-RF transmitter is a small form factor hot-pluggable optical module that is compliant with interface specifications developed by the Society of Cable Telecommunications Engineers (SCTE). The wavelength of the transmitter can be electronically set to any of 43 DWDM wavelengths across the entire C-band in less than 0.5 second. An integrated wavelength locker keeps the wavelength within 2GHz of the wavelength center over the life of the transmitter. It can be fully loaded with analog carriers from 50 MHz to 3000 MHz in order to enable operators to effectively utilize a broad range of frequencies when designing distributed antenna systems and RF Over Fiber networks. The small XFP module significantly reduces power consumption and increases density for downstream transmitters.

XFP-OA Optical Amplifier

XFP-OA Optical Amplifier

RF-over-Fiber XFP-OA Optical Amplifier

F-tone Networks’s XFP-OA Optical Amplifier is an Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) in a small form factor hot-pluggable optical module. It amplifies optical signals to enable long Hybrid Fiber Coaxial links and/or high optical splitting for RF-over-Glass architectures. The optical output power, which is settable by the user, is kept constant through an active feedback loop.

The XFP-OA can be paired with F-tone Networks’s wavelength-tunable XFP-RF Transmitters for single wavelength applications or Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) up to 8 wavelengths. It installs into the same F-tone Networks XFP-RF host system so it can be monitored and controlled through embedded Web Browser Graphical User Interface or through a network management system.

Search