XFP光模块

XFP光模块

XFP是10G可插拔光模块的一种主要标准协议。典型波长有850纳米,1310纳米,1550纳米,也支持CWDM,DWDM波分复用的各波长,主要应用在10G的SDH光传输网,10G光纤通道,10G以太网等领域。XFP拥有类似SFF-8472的数字诊断功能,而且功能更加强大,可以支持更多管理工具来实现模块的功能。XFP的多源协议(MSA)直接采用了XFI接口规范来定义电路接口,完全满足SDH光传输网OC-192 / STM-64对9953.28 Mbit/s速率的要求。 北亿纤通公司可以制造全系列的10G XFP光模块,包括: XFP 10GBASE-SR 300米 (多模OM3光纤); XFP 10GBASE-LRM多模光纤 220米; XFP 10GBASE-LR单模光纤 10-20公里; XFP 10GBASE-ER单模光纤 40公里; XFP 10GBASE-ZR单模光纤 80公里、120公里; 18波段 CWDM XFP; 40波段 DWDM XFP; BIDI XFP ......

8G XFP

8G XFP

F-tone series multi-rate 8G XFP transceiver is designed for serial optical data communications such as 8G Fiber Channel. It supports the 8.5Gbps transmission on 9/125 mm SMF. A serial EEPROM in the transceiver allows the user to access transceiver digital diagnostic monitoring and configuration data via the 2-wire XFP Management Interface.

MultiRate XFP

MultiRate XFP

F-tone series multi-rate 8G/10G XFP transceiver is designed for serial optical data communications such as 8G Fiber Channel and 10G/11.1G speed rates. Abailable in TDM XFP, CWDM XFP, BIDI XFP, DWDM XFP. Customized model design is available on request.

Tunable XFP

Tunable XFP

The F-tone DWDM tunable XFP 10 Gbps multiprotocol optical transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1 Gbps. The module complies with the 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable (XFP) multisource agreement (MSA).

XFP loopback

XFP loopback

XFP Electrical Loopbacks from F-tone provides a method for port operation testing in board, hub, system and applications. The XFP Loopback supports various 10G application standards, it is capable of achieving up to 10Gbps data transfer rate. The dual integrated LED indicator light ensures the loopback is properly seated, powered and performance status.

XFP Test Board

XFP Test Board

F-tone XFP Host Test Boards are designed to provide an efficient and easy method of programming and testing XFP Electrical Loopbacks and Transceivers.

XFP Transceiver

XFP Transceiver

F-tone XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modulse for serial optical data  communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm, XFP SR, SFP LR, XFP ER and XFP ZR.

XFP Twinax Cable

XFP Twinax Cable

XFP-CABLE-XX Copper XFP Cable assemblies are high-performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10 GB Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. XFP copper modules allow hardware manufacturers to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cost and to reduce power budget.

XFP 产品

XFP 产品

XFP 产品
10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable system of modules and interconnects that convert serial electrical signals to external serial optical or electrical signals

XFP-10KM光模块

XFP-10KM光模块

     Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
     Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
     Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
     1310nm Uncooled DFB laser
     XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
     No reference clock required
     Compatible with RoHS
     +3.3V +1.8V power supply
     Power dissipation <2.5W
     Built-in digital diagnostic functions
     Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)

XFP-120KM光模块

XFP-120KM光模块

Features
     XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
     Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
     Cooled EML with isolator
     APD receiver
     link length up to 120km (with amplifier)
     Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
     XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
     Operating Case Temperature:商业级0℃~+70℃/工业级-40℃~+85℃ 可选
     Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
     RoHS compliant (lead free)

XFP-40KM 光模块

XFP-40KM 光模块

Features
     Supports 10GBE Application at the Data-Rate of  9.953Gbps to 10.3125Gbps
     Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
     1550nm cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
     XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
     XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
     +5V, +3.3V,+1.8V power supply
     Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
     2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
     Compatible with RoHS
     Compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
     Compatible with Sonet OC-192/SDH STM-64

XFP-80KM光模块

XFP-80KM光模块

Features
     XFP MSA Compliant
     data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps
     No Reference Clock required
     Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
     EML transmitter and APD receiver
     link length up to 80km
     Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
     Operating Case Temperature:商业级0℃~+70℃/工业级-40℃~+85℃ 可选
     Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
     RoHS compliant and lead free

XFP-850多模光模块

XFP-850多模光模块

     Supports 9.95Gbps to 10.5Gbps bit rates
     Maximum link length of 300m (50um,MMF,2000MHz.Km)
     850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
     Low power consumption <1.5W
     +3.3V +1.8Vpower supply
     XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
     XFI electrical interface
     No reference clock required
     Compatible with RoHS
     Excelllent EMI performance
     Built-in digital diagnostic functions
     Temperature range: 0℃ to +70℃
     High reliability