波分复用器

技术支持

波分复用器

波分复用器

WDM Wavelength Division Multiplexing ,波分复用器
CWDM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing ,稀疏波分复用器,也称粗波分复用器
DWDM Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing ,密集波分复用器

WDM是将一系列载有信息、但波长不同的光信号合成一束,沿着单根光纤传输;在接收端再用某种方法,将各个不同波长的光信号分开的通信技术。这种技术可以同时在一根光纤上传输多路信号,每一路信号都由某种特定波长的光来传送,这就是一个波长信道。
在同一根光纤中同时让两个或两个以上的光波长信号通过不同光信道各自传输信息,称为光波分复用技术,简称WDM。光波分复用包括频分复用和波分复用。光频分复用(frequency-division multiplexing,FDM)技术和光波分复用(WDM)技术无明显区别,因为光波是电磁波的一部分,光的频率与波长具有单一对应关系。通常也可以这样理解,光频分复用指光频率的细分,光信道非常密集。光波分复用指光频率的粗分,光信道相隔较远,甚至处于光纤不同窗口。
光波分复用一般应用波长分割复用器和解复用器(也称合波/分波器)分别置于光纤两端,实现不同光波的耦合与分离。这两个器件的原理是相同的。光波分复用器的主要类型有熔融拉锥型,介质膜型,光栅型和平面型四种。其主要特性指标为插入损耗和隔离度。通常,由于光链路中使用波分复用设备后,光链路损耗的增加量称为波分复用的插入损耗。当波长11,l2通过同一光纤传送时,在与分波器中输入端l2的功率与11输出端光纤中混入的功率之间的差值称为隔离度。
现在市场使用WDM技术的产品主要有CWDM和DWDM。

波分复用器

粗波分复用器 (17)

CWDM是一种支持多协议传送的波分复用技术。CWDM系统利用复用器将不同波长承载的光信号复用至单根光纤进行传输,在链路的接收端,借助解复用器将分解后的波长送给不同的光纤,连接到相应的接收设备。CWDM信道间隔通常比DWDM宽得多, 为区别起见, 故称其为粗波分复用。
粗波分复用器

Mini微型粗波分复用器 (17)

F-tone’s Mini size Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers(Mini CWDM, MCWDM), are integrated optical modules using F-tone’s proprietary optical bench platform which can significantly improve optical performance, while also reduce manufacturing costs. Compare to the common standard CWDM module, F-tone's Mini CWDM takes much smaller package size. Much space can be saved in the application and meanwhile the performance and parameters are much better. All F-tone's CWDM modules are Telcordia qualified.(Meet TELCORDIA GR-1221-CORE)
Mini微型粗波分复用器

密集波分复用器 (6)

100GHz DWDM Module(4,8,16 Channel) 200GHz DWDM Module(4,8,16 Channel) 100G,200G 1X2 DWDM Device (3Ports) 100G,200G DWDM OADM Module (4,8-Channel) Provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path Wavelength add/drop in telecommunication network system 100GHz/200GHz DWDM Module in 1U Rackmount Wide pass band High Stability and reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path Fiber Optical Amplifier 100GHz/200GHz DWDM Module in LGX Box Wide pass band High Stability and reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path Fiber Optical Amplifier
密集波分复用器

FWDM波分复用器 (6)

3 Ports Multimode FWDM(1310/1550nm) 3 Ports FWDM(1310/1550nm) 3 Ports FWDM(1310/1490/1550nm) 3 Ports FWDM(980/1550,1480/1550nm) FWDM Module Wide Operating Wavelength Range Ultra Flat Wide Passband High Stability and reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path 3 port FWDM in 1U Rackmount Wide Operating Wavelength Range Ultra Flat Wide Passband Epoxy-free on Optical Path FTTH Tri-Play System
FWDM波分复用器

AWG DWDM波分复用器 (4)

40-CH 100G Athermal AWG Use within the C -band release of DWDM system Offer different product packages, including special metal box and 19” 1U rackmount. Established silica-on-silicon Low chromatic dispersion 40-CH 100G Thermal AWG Use within the C -band release of DWDM system Offer different product packages, including special metal box and 19” 1U rackmount. Established silica-on-silicon Low chromatic dispersion 80-CH 50G AWG 80-CH 50G Athermal AWG module in 1U Rackmount
AWG DWDM波分复用器

Fused WDM波分复用器 (3)

Fused Wavelength Division Multiplexer(1310/1550nm) Offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability Compact Size Top Quality-Price ratio Fused Wavelength Division Multiplexer(980/1550,1480/1550nm) Offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability Compact Size Top Quality-Price ratio Fused WDM Module(1310/1550nm) Top Quality-Price ratio Low insertion loss Long-HauI Uni and Bi-Directional Digital, Hybrid and Am-video Systems High-Speed Multi-Wavelength Systems
Fused WDM波分复用器

波分复用器

FWDM-T1550/R1310&R1490波分复用器

10M~2.5G,OEO光中继器、波长转换器、单多模转换器

FT-CWDM-OEO-X 具有光中继、波长转换、传输介质在单模光纤与多模光纤之间转换等等功能。它适用于在10Mb/s~2.5 Gb/s 速率范围内各种数字信号(SDH、ATM 、以太网、光纤通道)和模拟信号在光纤中的复用传输和波长转换。通常用于高质量网络电视(IPTV),网络监控,高清电视(HDTV),远程教育,远程医 疗等领域,可配合模拟光端机,数字光端机和带光口的网络交换机使用。

1310/1550 WDM, 980/1550 WDM

1310/1550 WDM, 980/1550 WDM

1310/1550 WDM, 980/1550 WDM Features:Low insertion loss;Low polarization sensitivity;Excellent environmental reliability
1310/1550 WDM, 980/1550 WDM Application:Fiber optic communication system;LAN;CATV;Fiber optic sensor;Testing instrument

1490/1310/1550nm FWDM

1490/1310/1550nm FWDM

1490/1310/1550nm FWDM:1490/1310, 1550nm FWDM can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing between 1490/1310 and 1550. It can expand the capacity of single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, which can widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.

18CH紧凑型波分复用器

18CH紧凑型波分复用器

北亿纤通专业研发生产18CH CCWDM,18CH Compact CWDM,4通道小型化波分复用器,4通道紧凑型波分复用器,工业级18CH CCWDM,工业级18CH CCWDM,工业级18CH Compact CWDM,工业级4通道小型化波分复用器,工业级4通道紧凑型波分复用器...等等全系列18CH CCWDM Compact CWDM小型化/紧凑型波分复用器。是一个专业的18CH CCWDM厂家,有很好的18CH CCWDM价格。

2CH, 4CH, 8CH, 16CH CWDM modules

2CH, 4CH, 8CH, 16CH CWDM modules

2CH, 4CH, 8CH, 16CH CWDM modules:F-tone Photonics offers a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.

3通道6波长单纤波分复用器系统

3通道6波长单纤波分复用器系统详解

3通道6波长单纤波分复用器系统详解;注:如果上这个通道不能正常通信,请做以下检测1,1490nm光模块的发射直连1570nm的接收(不通过波分设备),1490nm光模块的接收直连1570nm的发射(不通过波分设备),如果不能互通,请分别确认光模块和光模块所插入的设备能否兼容。

4+1CH紧凑型波分复用器

4+1CH紧凑型波分复用器

北亿纤通专业研发生产4+1CH CCWDM,4+1CH Compact CWDM,4通道小型化波分复用器,4通道紧凑型波分复用器,工业级4+1CH CCWDM,工业级4+1CH CCWDM,工业级4+1CH Compact CWDM,工业级4通道小型化波分复用器,工业级4通道紧凑型波分复用器...等等全系列4+1CH CCWDM Compact CWDM小型化/紧凑型波分复用器。是一个专业的4+1CH CCWDM厂家,有很好的4+1CH CCWDM价格。

4通道8波长单纤波分复用器系统详解

4CH紧凑型波分复用器

北亿纤通专业研发生产4CH CCWDM,4CH Compact CWDM,4通道小型化波分复用器,4通道紧凑型波分复用器,工业级4CH CCWDM,工业级4CH CCWDM,工业级4CH Compact CWDM,工业级4通道小型化波分复用器,工业级4通道紧凑型波分复用器...等等全系列4CH CCWDM Compact CWDM小型化/紧凑型波分复用器。是一个专业的4CH CCWDM厂家,有很好的4CH CCWDM价格。

4通道8波长单纤波分复用器系统详解

4通道8波长单纤波分复用器系统详解

4通道8波长单纤波分复用器系统详解;注:如果上这个通道不能正常通信,请做以下检测1,1470nm光模块的发射直连1550nm的接收(不通过波分设备),1470nm光模块的接收直连1550nm的发射(不通过波分设备),如果不能互通,请分别确认光模块和光模块所插入的设备能否兼容。

6+1CH紧凑型波分复用器

6+1CH紧凑型波分复用器

北亿纤通专业研发生产6+1CH CCWDM,6+1CH Compact CWDM,4通道小型化波分复用器,4通道紧凑型波分复用器,工业级6+1CH CCWDM,工业级6+1CH CCWDM,工业级6+1CH Compact CWDM,工业级4通道小型化波分复用器,工业级4通道紧凑型波分复用器...等等全系列6+1CH CCWDM Compact CWDM小型化/紧凑型波分复用器。是一个专业的6+1CH CCWDM厂家,有很好的6+1CH CCWDM价格。

8+1CH紧凑型波分复用器

8+1CH紧凑型波分复用器

北亿纤通专业研发生产8+1CH CCWDM,8+1CH Compact CWDM,4通道小型化波分复用器,4通道紧凑型波分复用器,工业级8+1CH CCWDM,工业级8+1CH CCWDM,工业级8+1CH Compact CWDM,工业级4通道小型化波分复用器,工业级4通道紧凑型波分复用器...等等全系列8+1CH CCWDM Compact CWDM小型化/紧凑型波分复用器。是一个专业的8+1CH CCWDM厂家,有很好的8+1CH CCWDM价格。

8CH紧凑型波分复用器

8CH紧凑型波分复用器

北亿纤通专业研发生产8CH CCWDM,8CH Compact CWDM,4通道小型化波分复用器,4通道紧凑型波分复用器,工业级8CH CCWDM,工业级8CH CCWDM,工业级8CH Compact CWDM,工业级4通道小型化波分复用器,工业级4通道紧凑型波分复用器...等等全系列8CH CCWDM Compact CWDM小型化/紧凑型波分复用器。是一个专业的8CH CCWDM厂家,有很好的8CH CCWDM价格。

8通道16波长单纤波分复用器系统详解

8通道16波长单纤波分复用器系统详解

8通道16波长单纤波分复用器系统详解;注:如果上这个通道不能正常通信,请做以下检测1,1310nm光模块的发射直连1470nm的接收(不通过波分设备),1310nm光模块的接收直连1470nm的发射(不通过波分设备),如果不能互通,请分别确认光模块和光模块所插入的设备能否兼容。

 

Arrayed Waveguide Grating,100GHz

Arrayed Waveguide Grating,100GHz,Narrowband

Arrayed Waveguide Grating,100GHz,Narrowband:F-tone 100 GHz, narrowband arrayed waveguide gratings (AWGs) provide a price-competitive, small-form-factor alternative to standard thin film-based dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM).F-tone AWGs are a product of advanced PLC fabrication capabilities, and are offered in both mux and demux configurations.

CWDM Dual Fiber System

CWDM Dual Fiber System

CWDM MUX+DEMUX 4 channels dual fiber, CWDM MUX+DEMUX 8 channels dual fiber, CWDM MUX or DEMUX 16 channels dual fiber, CWDM MUX or DEMUX 18 channels dual fiber, model can be done with monitoring port by request. Slot is for chassis installation.

 

[12 3  >>  

Search