标准光模块

技术支持

CSFP光模块

CSFP光模块

CSFP(Compact Small Form Factor Pluggable)即是紧凑型SFP,是在现在流行的SFP封装基础上,发展更为先进、更为紧凑的CSFP封装。通过采用双通道、四通道的设计,CSFP采用现有SFP通用接口,但将外形尺寸缩小到现有工业标准的一半和四分之一,通过组合还可灵活配置通道数量。如果继续采用传统分立元件方案,那么在技术上将很难实现上述功能。CSFP结合高集成度的光电集成技术,在拥有SFP所有的技术优势的基础上,大幅度减小光收发模块和光系统设备的外形尺寸,显著增加通信端口密度及数据吞吐量,降低系统成本,可望在数据通信市场上大显身手。

F-tone Compact small form-factor pluggable CSFP transceiver and a compact small form-factor CSFF transceiver supports network systems, especially those deploying single-fiber bidirectional transceivers in high density applications.

The CSFP MSA defines a transceiver mechanical form-factor with latching mechanism and a host board, SFP-like, electrical edge connector and cage. The CSFF MSA also defines a transceiver mechanical form-factor.

The dual-channel CSFP  compatible with the standard SFP cage. The single-channel CSFP and CSFF are half the size of the industry-standard SFP and SFF packages. The CSFF design is modular to enable configurations of integrated 2ch modules. In future Eotpolink will develop 4ch CSFP modules.

These highly integrated compact transceiver modules will enable network system vendors to increase port density and data throughput, while reducing network equipment cost.

  •   CSFP transceiver, Compact SFP transceiver: option 1 and option 2 are available
  •   up to 120km
Package Part No. Data Rate     (TX/RX) Wavelength (TX/RX) Distance Range/Power Budget DDM Case Temperature range
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-10-LC 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-10-CL 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-20-LC 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-20-CL 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-10-LC 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-10-CL 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-20-LC 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-20-CL 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-10-LC1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-10-CL1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-20-LC1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-20-CL1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-10-LC1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-10-CL1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-20-LC1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-20-CL1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-10-LCI 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-10-CLI 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-20-LCI 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-20-CLI 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-10-LCI 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-10-CLI 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-20-LCI 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-20-CLI 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-10-LCI1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-10-CLI1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-20-LCI1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-20-CLI1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-10-LCI1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-10-CLI1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-20-LCI1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-20-CLI1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-XX-XX 155M/155M CWDM 100km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-XX-XX1 155M/155M CWDM 100km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-XX-XX 1.25G/1.25G CWDM 80km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-XX-XX1 1.25G/1.25G CWDM 80km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1624-XX-XX 2.5G/2.5G CWDM 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1624-XX-XX1 2.5G/2.5G CWDM 20km D Comm
1.25Gbps CSFP 20km

1.25Gbps CSFP 20km

CSFP-OC24-20Axx 1.25Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach 1310nm TX / 1490 nm RX

Features

  •  Support 1.25Gbps data links
  •  1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  •  2xBi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package
  •  Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET OC-24 system
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:

 0 to +70°C(Commercial)

-40°C to +85°C (Industrial)

Applications

  •  SONET OC-24 system
  •  Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Fiber Channel
  •  Switch to Switch interface
  •  Point to Point FTTH Application
  •  Other optical transmission systems

Search