标准光模块

技术支持

CFP4光模块

CFP4光模块

Product DescriptionData SheetData Rate (Gbit/s)ReachTXRXTX_Min (dBm)TX_Max (dBm)Rx Sensitivity (dBm)Power ConsumptionTemperature (deg C)
CFP4 SR4   100G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -8.4 2.4 -10.3 <3.5W 0~70/-40~85可选
CFP4 LR4 single rate   103.125G 10km 1294 -1310nm LWDM EML PIN -4.3 4.5 -8.6 <5.0W 0~70/-40~85可选
CFP4 ER4 Lite   100G 30km 1294 -1310nm LWDM EML APD -3.0 5.2 -15.8 <5.0W 0~70/-40~85可选
CFP4 LR4 dual rates   103.125 & 111.81G 10km 1310nm EML PIN -2.5 2.9 -10.3 <5.0W 0~70/-40~85可选
  • 100GBASE-SR4 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver;CFP4 850nm 100m,up to103.1Gb/s
  • 100GBASE-SR4 and OTN Multirate 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver;CFP4 850nm 100m,up to112Gb/s
  • 100GBASE-LR4 10km CFP4 Optical Transceiver;CFP4 1310nm 10km,up to 103.1 Gb/s
  • 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate 10km CFP4 Optical Transceiver;CFP4 1310nm 10km,up to 112Gb/s

CFP4光模块

CFP4-100G-LR4

100GBASE-LR4 10km CFP4 Optical Transceiver

100GBASE-LR4 10km CFP4 Optical Transceiver:F-tone Networks's CFP4-100G-LR4 100G CFP4 optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and F-tone Networks Application Note FTAN-2015xx. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and F-tone Networks Application Note FTAN-201538.

100GBASE-SR4 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver

100GBASE-SR4 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver

100GBASE-SR4 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver:F-tone Networks's Fiber 100G CFP4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP4 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and F-tone Networks Application Note FTAN-2015xx. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and F-tone Networks Application Note FTAN-201538.

CFP4 Optical Transceiver

CFP4 Optical Transceiver

This CFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) defines the CFP4 form factor of an optical transceiver which can support  40Gbit/s and 100Gbit/s interfaces for Ethernet, ITU-T OTN and other applications. Specifications provided in this document are given as a “delta” to the CFP MSA Hardware Specification Rev.1.4 or the CFP2 Hardware Specification Rev. 1.0.

CFP4-100G-LR4-1310NM

CFP4-100G-LR4-1310NM

CFP4 LR4,CFP4-100G-LR4-1310NM is a fully integrated 100Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 1310 nm wavelength cooled EA-DFB LD, Driver IC, PIN photo-diode, pre-amplifier, dual clock and data recovery (CDR) ICs with 25 Gbit/s electrical interface which complies with CFP2 Multiple Source Agreement (MSA) specifications. This compact size transceiver module is 50% smaller than F-tone Networks’s first generation CFP solution.

CFP4-100G-SR4 Optical Transceiver

CFP4-100G-SR4

CFP4-100G-SR4:F-tone Networks’s 100Gb/s transceiver module for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of the IEEE P802.3bm standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module receives 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.The high speed VCSEL transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 100m links over OM4 multimode fibers and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3bm Clause 95 100GBASE-SR4 requirements.

OTN Multirate 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver

OTN Multirate 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver

OTN Multirate 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver:F-tone Networks's Fiber 100G CFP4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP4 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and F-tone Networks Application Note FTAN2015xx. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and F-tone Networks Application Note FTAN201538.

OTN Multirate 10km CFP4 Optical Transceiver

OTN Multirate 10km CFP4 Optical Transceiver

OTN Multirate 10km CFP4 Optical Transceiver:F-tone Netsworks’s Fiber 100G CFP4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39 (G.sup39). Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and F-tone Netsworks Application Note FTAN2015xx. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and F-tone Netsworks Application Note FTAN201538.

Search