标准光模块

标准协议光模块

兼容协议光模块

其它种类光器件

技术支持

SFP+光模块

SFP+光模块

SFP+光模块是新一代的万兆光模块,它按照ANSI T11协议,可以满足光纤通道的8.5G和以太网10G的应用。SFP+比早期的XFP光模块外观尺寸缩小了约30%,和普通1-4G的SFP光模块外观一样。SFP+只保留了基本的电光、光电转换功能,减少了原有XFP设计中的SerDes, CDR, EDC, MAC等信号控制功能,从而简化了10G光模块的设计,功耗也因而更小。SFP+具有高密度、低功耗、更低系统构造成本等显著优点,产品广泛应用万兆以太网光纤数据通信领域,是万兆模块的主流产品。 F-tone可以制造全系列的10G SFP+光模块,包括:

  • SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 300米(多模OM3光纤);
  • SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 多模光纤 220米;
  • SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 单模光纤 10-20公里;
  • SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 单模光纤 40公里;
  • SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 单模光纤 80公里;
  • SFP+ 10GBASE-EZR 单模光纤 100公里和120公里;
  • 18波段 CWDM SFP+;
  • 40波段 DWDM SFP+;
  • BIDI SFP+ ... ...
PART NUMBER

Download datasheet

FTCS-851X-02Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 300m SFP+; MM850nm, Supports 10GBASE-SR,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-M131X-02Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 220m SFP+;MM1310nm, Supports 10GBASE-LRM,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-131X-02Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 2KM SFP+;SM1310nm, Supports 10GBASE-LR,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-131X-10Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 10KM SFP+;SM1310nm, Supports 10GBASE-LR,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-131X-20Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 20KM SFP+;SM1310nm, Supports 10GBASE-LR,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-131X-40Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 40KM SFP+;SM1310nm, Supports 10GBASE-ER,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-151X-40Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 40KM SFP+;SM1550nm, Supports 10GBASE-ER,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-151X-80Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 80KM SFP+;SM1550nm, Supports 10GBASE-ZR,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-151X-H0Dxx

全球首家推出SFP+ 100KM 光模块, 已批量出货,欢迎咨讯...!  需要数据手册请联系我司销售人员

FTCS-151X-H2Dxx 全球首家推出SFP+ 120KM 光模块, 已批量出货,欢迎咨讯...!  需要数据手册请联系我司销售人员

SFP+光模块

 12G-SDI SFP+单发光模块

12G-SDI SFP+单发光模块

12G-SDI SFP+单发光模块

北亿纤通12G-SDI SFP + Tx光模块专为12G-SDI光纤传输视频而设计,仅用于传输信号,应与12G-SDI SFP + Rx光模块配合使用。

SFP-32GFC-SR

32GFC SFP+ 850nm Optical Transceiver

SFP-32GFC-SR Form Factor: SFP+
F-tone Networks's SFP-32GFC-SR: SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-6, SFF-8472 Rev 12.1 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and F-tone Networks Application Note FTAN-2015038.

10G 10km SFP+ Transceiver

10G 10km SFP+ Transceiver

10G 10km SFP+ Transceiver

FT-MTRS-1E31-01   is   a   high   performance,   cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate4.9152Gbps to 10.3125Gbps, and transmission distance up to 10km on SM fiber. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a laser driver and a 1310nm DFB laser. 

10G 1270nm 15km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver

10G 1270nm 15km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver

10G 1270nm 15km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver

FT-MBS-1C41-27 is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate2.125~11.3Gbps,andtransmissiondistanceupto 15km.

10G 1330nm 15km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver

10G 1330nm 15km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver

10G 1330nm 15km SFP+ BiDi Transceiver

FT-MBS-1C41-33   is  a high   performance,   cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate2.125~11.3Gbps,andtransmissiondistanceupto 15km.

10G 2km SFP+ Transceiver

10G 2km SFP+ Transceiver

10G 2km SFP+ Transceiver

FT-MTRS-1E21-01is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 4.9152.Gbps to 10.3125Gbps, and transmission distance up to 1.4km on SM fiber. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a laser driver and a 1310nm FP laser.

10G BIDI SFP+

10G BIDI SFP+

10G BIDI SFP+

F-tone Networks BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270) (1490nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) (1550nm) receiver.

10G Compact CSFP+

10G Compact CSFP+

10G Compact CSFP+

Compact small form-factor pluggable CSFP+ transceiver and a compact small form-factor CSFP+ transceiver supports network systems, especially those deploying single-fiber bidirectional transceivers in high density 4G/6G/8G/10G applications. 

10G Copper SFP+

10G Copper SFP+

10G Copper SFP+

FT-AM-T-C96-02 10G BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). It is compliant with the 10G BASE-T,5G Base-T, 2.5G Base-T, 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX standards as specified in IEEE STD 802.3an, 802.3ab and 802.3au.

10G CWDM SFP+

10G CWDM SFP+

10G CWDM SFP+

F-tone Networks CWDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. 

10G DWDM SFP+

10G DWDM SFP+

10G DWDM SFP+

The FT-AM- DWDM SFP+ is specifically designed for carriers and large enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost-effective system for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high-speed data, storage, voice and video applications in point-to-point, add/drop, ring, mesh and star network topologies.

10G EPON ONU PRX30 SFP+ Transceiver

10G EPON ONU PRX30 SFP+ Transceiver

10G EPON ONU PRX30 SFP+ Transceiver

The F-tone NetworksFT-PNES1-02A transceiver consists 1310nm DFB laser, 1577nm APD photodiode WDM filter and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly for 1.25G upstream and 10G downstream EPON applications up to 20km.

10G SFP+

10G SFP+

10G SFP+

F-tone Networks SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. 

10G SFP+

10G SFP+

10G SFP+

产品特点
● 符合 IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW、10GBASE-LR/LW、10GBASE-SR/SW
● 支持6~11.3Gbps的数据传输
● 符合SFP+ MAS协议,可热插拔

10G SFP+ 850 SR

10G SFP+ 850 SR

10G SFP+ 850 SR

北亿纤通10G SFP +收发器设计用于通过多模光纤的万兆以太网链路。 它符合SFF-8431,SFF8432,IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR / SW和10G光纤通道1200-Mx-SN-I。 数字诊断功能可通过2线串行接口获得,如SFF-8472中所述。

[12 3 4 5  >>  

Search