标准光模块

技术支持

SFP+光模块

SFP+光模块

SFP+光模块是新一代的万兆光模块,它按照ANSI T11协议,可以满足光纤通道的8.5G和以太网10G的应用。SFP+比早期的XFP光模块外观尺寸缩小了约30%,和普通1-4G的SFP光模块外观一样。SFP+只保留了基本的电光、光电转换功能,减少了原有XFP设计中的SerDes, CDR, EDC, MAC等信号控制功能,从而简化了10G光模块的设计,功耗也因而更小。SFP+具有高密度、低功耗、更低系统构造成本等显著优点,产品广泛应用万兆以太网光纤数据通信领域,是万兆模块的主流产品。 F-tone可以制造全系列的10G SFP+光模块,包括:

  • SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 300米(多模OM3光纤);
  • SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 多模光纤 220米;
  • SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 单模光纤 10-20公里;
  • SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 单模光纤 40公里;
  • SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 单模光纤 80公里;
  • SFP+ 10GBASE-EZR 单模光纤 120公里;
  • 18波段 CWDM SFP+;
  • 40波段 DWDM SFP+;
  • BIDI SFP+ ... ...
PART NUMBER

Download datasheet

FTCS-851X-02Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 300m SFP+; MM850nm, Supports 10GBASE-SR,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-M131X-02Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 220m SFP+;MM1310nm, Supports 10GBASE-LRM,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-131X-02Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 2KM SFP+;SM1310nm, Supports 10GBASE-LR,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-131X-10Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 10KM SFP+;SM1310nm, Supports 10GBASE-LR,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-131X-20Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 20KM SFP+;SM1310nm, Supports 10GBASE-LR,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-131X-40Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 40KM SFP+;SM1310nm, Supports 10GBASE-ER,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-151X-40Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 40KM SFP+;SM1550nm, Supports 10GBASE-ER,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-151X-80Dxx

up to 10.3 Gb/s 80KM SFP+;SM1550nm, Supports 10GBASE-ZR,1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G FC,OBSAI and CPRI...ETC.

FTCS-151X-H0Dxx

全球首家推出SFP+ 100KM 光模块, 已批量出货,欢迎咨讯...!

SFP+光模块

SFP-32GFC-SR

32GFC SFP+ 850nm Optical Transceiver

SFP-32GFC-SR Form Factor: SFP+
F-tone Networks's SFP-32GFC-SR: SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-6, SFF-8472 Rev 12.1 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and F-tone Networks Application Note FTAN-2015038.

10G SFP+ Transceiver

10G SFP+ Transceiver

F-tone SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet.

10G SFP+ Wireless

10G SFP+ Wireless

F-tone’s TFTCS-XX1X-XX is a multi-rate, short reach, Single mode SFP+ transceiver and an operating temperature range of -40 Degrees to +85 degrees. It is optimized for CPRI links that fall within a reach of 2 kms. It can also be used for service provider transport networks, data center applications and high performance computing applications.

10Gb/s 10km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

10Gb/s 10km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

F-tone's FTCS-131X-10X 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTCS-131X-10X is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and F-tone Application Note AN-2034

10Gb/s 220m Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

10Gb/s 220m Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

F-tone's FTCS-131X-02X 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 220m over Multi Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3 aq 10GBASE-LRM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTCS-131X-02X is a "linear module" i.e. it employs a linear receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host board EDC PHY with a linear receiver SFP+ module. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and F-tone Application Note FN-2032.

10Gb/s 40km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

10Gb/s 40km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

F-tone's 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW, and will also support 8.5Gb/s Fibre Channel data rate traffic without requiring rate-select.  The SFP-10G-40KM incorporates advanced CMLTM technology, and is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver.

SFP+ 10KM单模光模块

10Gbps SFP+ 10KM单模光模块

  1. Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  2. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  3. Hot Pluggable
  4. 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  5. Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  6. Low power consumption
  7. Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  8. All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  9. Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  10. Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

SFP+ 40KM

10Gbps SFP+ 40KM单模光模块

  1. Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
  2. Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
  3. Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  4. link length up to 40km
  5. Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  6. Operating Case Temperature:0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  7. Single 3.3V power supply
  8. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supplyVoltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  9. RoHS compliant and lead free

SFP+ 80KM

10Gbps SFP+ 80KM单模光模块

  1. Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
  2. Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates
  3. Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  4. link length up to 80km
  5. Low Power Dissipation 1.4W Typical (Maximum:2W)
  6. Operating Case Temperature:0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  7. Single 3.3V power supply
  8. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supplyVoltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  9. RoHS compliant and lead free

16G Fibre Channel 16GFC 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver:FTCS-13FX-10XX SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km length. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 2.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and F-tone Networks Application Note FTAN-2015038.

16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) 25km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) 25km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver:FTCS-13FX-25XX SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate and up to 25 km length. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 2.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and F-tone Networks Application Note FTAN-2015038.

16G SFP+ Transceiver

16G SFP+ Transceiver

Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, ANSI Fibre Channel transceiver for FC-PI-5 and FC-PI-2 gigabit applications.

 

16GFC 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

16GFC 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

F-tone's FTCS-85FX-02X SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0 and SFF-8081, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and F-tone Application Note FN-2038.

16GFC SFP+  850nm Transceiver 工业级

16GFC SFP+ 850nm Transceiver 工业级

16GFC SFP+  850nm Transceiver 工业级:F-tone Networks's FTCS-85FX-02XX GFC SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0 and SFF-8081, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and F-tone Networks Application Note FTAN-2015033.

1G/10G 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

1G/10G 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

F-tone's SFP-10G-MSR 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

[12  >>  

Search