标准光模块

技术支持

低功耗SFP

低功耗SFP

北亿纤通为电力行业和手持仪表推出数款低功耗SFP光模块:
低功耗SFP光模块最大电流:100mA
低功耗SFP光模块波长:850nm/1310nm
低功耗SFP光模块速率:155Mbps/1.25Gbps
低功耗SFP光模块速率传输距离:550M/2KM
低功耗SFP光模块模式:多模

Part Number

Product Description

FTCS-M1303L-02

1310nm, 155Mbps, 20km,   0ºC ~ +70ºC

FTCS-M1303L-02D

1310nm, 155Mbps, 20km,   0ºC ~ +70ºC,  With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

FTCS-M1303L-02I

FTCS-1303-02IZR

1310nm, 155Mbps, 20km,  -40ºC ~ +85ºC

FTCS-M1303L-02DI

FTCS-1303-02DIZR

1310nm, 155Mbps, 20km,  -40ºC ~ +85ºC,  With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 

Part Number

Product Description

FTCS-8512L-02

850nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km,   0ºC ~ +70ºC

FTCS-8512L-02D

850nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km,   0ºC ~ +70ºC,  With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

FTCS-8512L-02I

FTCS-8512-02IZR

850nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km,  -40ºC ~ +85ºC

FTCS-8512L-02DI

FTCS-8512-02DIZR

850nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km,  -40ºC ~ +85ºC,  With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

低功耗SFP

SFF2x5 4.25Gbps光模块

低功耗SFP-155M多模光模块

F-tone’s FTCS-M1303L-02xx series of transceiver modules are the perfect solution for high-speed communication networks.
FTCS-M1303L-02xx series modules provide reliability, robust and high performance to Telecom, Datacom, and other data communication applications.
F-tone’s FTCS-M1303L-02xx SFP transceivers support data rates from 100Mbps to 200Mbps. These modules are fully compliant with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.
The family provides a uniform form factor for a wide variety of standard connections to transmission media. The converters can be inserted or removed from a host chassis without removing power from the host system. 
F-tone’s FTCS-M1303L-02xx SFP module has been designed to provide good immunity to RF electromagnetic fields and excellent EMC/EMI performance.

低功耗SFP-850nm多模光模块

低功耗SFP-850nm多模光模块

Product Description
F-tone’s FTCS-8512L-02xx series of transceiver modules are the perfect solution for high-speed communication networks. 
FTCS-8512L-02xx series modules provide reliability, robust and high performance to Telecom, Datacom, and other data communication applications.
F-tone’s FTCS-8512L-02xx SFP transceivers support data rates up to 1.25Gbps. These modules are fully compliant with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.
The family provides a uniform form factor for a wide variety of standard connections to transmission media. The converters can be inserted or removed from a host chassis without removing power from the host system. 
F-tone’s FTCS-8512L-02xx SFP modules have been designed to provide good immunity to RF electromagnetic fields and excellent EMC/EMI performance.

Search