标准光模块

技术支持

CFP光模块

CFP光模块

Features

  1. Patented  WDM Optical Front End
  2. IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE/  100GBASE Compliant
  3. ITU-T G .694.2 CWDM Grid Structure
  4. Link Distance up to 100m/10km/40km
  5. CFP MSA Compliant

Applications

  1. Rack to Rack
  2. Data Center
  3. Premise
  4. Metro Network
  5. Switch and Router
P/N Data Rate(Gbit/s) TX RX Reach Temperature
(deg C)
Description
CFP-40G-LR4 40G DFB PIN 10km 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial) 40G CFP LR4
CFP-40G-ER4 40G DFB APD 40km 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial) 40G CFP ER4 
CFP-40G-ZR4 40G DFB APD 80km 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial) 40G CFP ZR4
CFP-100G-SR10 100G     100m 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial) 100G CFP SR10
CFP-100G-LR4 100G EML PIN 10km 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial) 100G CFP LR4
CFP2-100G-LR4 100G EML PIN 10km 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial) 100G CFP2 LR4
CFP4-100G-LR4 100G EML PIN 10km 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial) 100G CFP4 LR4

CFP光模块

100G CFP LR4 Optical Transceiver

100G CFP LR4 Optical Transceiver

100G CFP LR4 Optical Transceiver:100G CFP LR4光模块支持100GbE和OTU4数据在10km单模光纤上的传输,采用4个EML激光器和PIN接收器组成和波分复用技术将4路不同波长复用在一根光纤上传送,该光模块符合 CFP MSA和IEEE 802.3ba* 100GBASE-LR4。可通过MDIO进行数字监控功能。

功能特性

· 符合CFP MSA 标准
· 支持工作速率103.1Gb/s aggregate bit
· 兼容 OTU4
· 发射端采用4x 25Gb/s LAN-WDM transmitter
· 在单模光缆可传输10km
· 工作温度:商业级0℃~+70℃/工业级-40℃~+85℃ 可选
· 电气接口采用 CAUI electrical interface
· 支持MDIO接口
· 光接口采用双工LC或SC接口
· 采用3.3V电压

 

100G CFP SR10

100G CFP SR10

北亿纤通CFP SR10光模块采用MPO多模光纤连接器。内置850nm VCSEL激光器,PIN阵列,集成驱动和接收芯片。支持 100GBase-SR10应用。兼容CFP MSA和IEEE802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10以及CPPI接口等协议。该模块包含两种型号OM3光纤传输100米OM4光纤传输150米和OM3光纤传输300米OM4光纤传输400米。应用于数据中心场景。

功能特性

·符合CFP MSA 标准
·在OM3万兆多模光缆可传输300米,在OM4万兆多模光缆可传输400米
·发射端采用10X 850nmVCSEL激光器阵列
·接收端采用10X PIN光探测器阵列
·最大功耗 < 8W
·工作温度商业级0℃~+70℃/工业级-40℃~+85℃ 可选
·支持MDIO接口
·光接口采用Male MPO(MTP) receptacle(24 Fiber)
·支持数字诊断功能

100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter:北亿纤通100G CFP to 100G QSFP28 Adapter转接器实现CFP接口(10X10Gbps)与QSFP28接口(4X25Gbps)双向转换,满足IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4和IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4协议,最大功耗低于4W,支持前向纠错编码(FEC)、数字诊断(DDM)功能。为100G以太网和电信网提供高性能、热插拔互联方案。 经验证,采用100m OM4多模光纤进行传输,该模块实测功耗低于2.3W,并成功实现4小时连续工作零误码。

100G CFP4光模块

100G CFP4光模块全系列

100G CFP4 SR4,P/N: CFP4-SR4,在OM3多模光纤上最长传输距离为100m
100G CFP4 LR4,P/N: CFP4-LR4,在单模光纤上最长传输距离为10km
100G CFP4 ER4,P/N: CFP4-ER4,在单模光纤上最长传输距离为30km
此外,F-tone Networks还将于2015年推出25G SFP28 AOC、SR 和 LR Lite 产品。

100G DP-QPSK ±55,000ps/nm

100G DP-QPSK ±55,000ps/nm Transponder

Field proven installations;Cost-Per-Bit reduction by enabling X10 capacity on a single wavelength;Reduce CEPAX by enabling deployment of un-compensated networks (Green field);Cost effective utilization of congested 10G networks (Brown field);Single 100G carrier cost effective utilization of congested networks;Robust coherent transmission;Low OSNR Tolerance achieved by built in SD-FEC

CFP-40G-LR4

100G Ethernet 10km CFP Optical Transceiver Module

F-tone’s CFP-100G-LR4 100GE CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and F-tone Application Note AN-2080. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and F-tone Application Note AN-2033.

200G Single Carrier Dual CFP Lowest Cost-Per-Bit

200G Single Carrier Dual CFP Lowest Cost-Per-Bit

Unique solution enabling implementation of a single carrier 200G module or 2 x 100G CFP modules on a single line-card design;Best available spectral efficiency in the market for 50GHz spacing;Unique slim design - enabling single slot implementation;Utilizing standard CFP host interface

 

 

 

 

40G Ethernet 100m CFP Optical Transceiver Module

40G Ethernet 100m CFP Optical Transceiver Module

F-tone’s CFP-40G-100M 40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and F-tone Application Note AN-2078. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and F-tone Application Note AN-2012.

40G NRZ VSR Multi-Rate CFP Optical Transceiver Module

40G NRZ VSR Multi-Rate CFP Optical Transceiver Module

F-tone’s CFP-40GNRZ-VSR 40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit links required for router to router client side applications or uplink interconnections to transport networks. Designed to enable optical compatibility with existing carrier client interfaces VSR2000-3R2 per ITU-T G.693, they are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bg 40GBASE-FR and OTU3 requirements specified in ITU-T G.709. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

CFP 100G Loopback

CFP 100G Loopback

CFP 100G Passive Electrical Loopback is used for testing CFP 100G  transceiver ports in board level test. By substituting for a full-featured CFP transceiver, the electrical loopback provides a cost effective low loss method for CFP 100G port testing. The CFP-100G-loopback is packaged in a standard MSA housing compatible with all CFP ports.

CFP2-100G-SR10

CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module

F-tone CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

 

CFP 100GBASE-SR10 OTU4 Parallel Optical Module

CFP 100GBASE-SR10 OTU4 Parallel Optical Module

CFP 100GBASE-SR10 / OTU4 Parallel Optical Module:Designed to support the IEEE 100GBASE-SR10 link specification; the newly developed F-tone 100G CFP transceiver provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The F-tone CFP module has a single MPO port which connects to an industry standard 2x12 multi-mode fiber cable. One 2x12 multi-mode optical fiber cable terminated with MPO optical connectors connects two CFP modules.

 

CFP 40G Loopback

CFP 40G Loopback

F-tone Electrical Loopback CFP CFP-XLB-XX is used for testing CFP transceiver ports in board level test. The electrical loopback provides a cost effective low loss method for CFP port testing. CFP-XLB-XX is packaged in a standard MSA housing compatible. Transmit data from the host is electrically routed, (internal to the loopback module), to the receive data outputs and back to the host.

CFP 40G Transceiver

CFP 40G Transceiver

F-tone CFP-40G-10KM, CFP-40G-20KM, CFP-40G-40KM 40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA1 and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4, 40GBASE-ER4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA.

CFP Dual 40GBASE-SR4 OTU3 Parallel Optical Module

CFP Dual 40GBASE-SR4 OTU3 Parallel Optical Module

CFP Dual 40GBASE-SR4 / OTU3 Parallel Optical Module:pictureDesigned to support the IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 link specification; the newly developed F-tone Dual 40G CFP transceiver offers 2 independent 40G Ethernet links in one CFP slot. The F-tone CFP transceiver has two MPO ports which connect to industry standard 12-fiber multi-mode fiber cable. Both MPO ports will inter-operate with equipment using 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP transceivers.

 

 

[12 3  >>  

Search