标准光模块

技术支持

QSFP光模块

QSFP光模块

产品特点

四通道双向有源光缆
3.3V供电
传输速率:1Mbps~11.5Gbps
符合QSFP MSA标准
采用高可靠度的激光器
传输距离有20,30,50,100,300米或更长到80KM可定制
可热插拔
内置数字诊断功能
低功耗:每端功耗小于0.9瓦
仅有电学接口,维护使用方便


产品应用

1-10Gbps InfiniBand DDR 4 通道互联
高性能计算机
高端路由器及交换机
数据存储中心

Product DescriptionData Rate (Gbit/s)ReachTXRXPower ConsumptionTemperature (deg C)兼容品牌
QSFP-40G-SR4 40G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN <1.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40G-eSR4 40G 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN <1.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40G-IR4 40G 2km DFB CWDM PIN <3.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40G-LR4 40G 10km DFB CWDM PIN <3.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40G-ER4 40G 30km DFB CWDM APD <3.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40GPSM-IR4 40G 1.4km 1310nm FP PIN <3.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40GPSM-LR4 40G 10km 1310nm DFB PIN <3.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40GAOC-X 40G 0~300m 850nm VCSEL PIN <1.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-40G-LX4 40G 150m/2km DFB CWDM PIN <3.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
               

 56G系列:

QSFP-56G-SR4 56G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN <1.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-56G-eSR4 56G 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN <1.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列
QSFP-56GAOC-X 56G 0~300m 850nm VCSEL PIN <1.5w 0~70°C/-40~85°C 全系列

QSFP,全称Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable,四通道小型可插拔光模块,具有四个独立的全双工收发通道。它的设计初衷是用高密度的光模块替换单通道的SFP,QSFP只比标准的SFP模块大30%。这种器件支持100Mbps到10Gbps的速率,和SFP一样,它也具有数字诊断能力,可以监控链路的性能。QSFP是为高密度应用开发的。原来的系统设计由于设备机框面板的面积有限,光纤数量受到限制,使用标准的SFP或者10Gbps XFP接头,可以容纳的通道数主要受到物理空间的限制。QSFP就是在这样的背景下开发的,可以把更多的转发器和接收器集中在更小的空间中去。起初是思科率先开发QSFP,准备用于SONET/SDH。因为典型的SONET系统是首先根据带宽来设计背板,然后再配置相应的板卡。例如:一个10Gbps背板的SONET系统可以设计为4个OC-48端口,或者支持16个OC-12端口的板卡。理论上,这个系统可以支持64端口OC-3的板卡。但是这时候问题就来了,系统设计者无法做64端口的线卡,因为前面板上根本装不下那么多转发器。所以就萌生了开发这种QSFP高密度小型接口用于OC-3端口的想法。 此后,几家公司就QSFP的制造达成了多源协议(MSA),器件逐渐升级。QSFP也从单纯的单模光纤SONET应用领域走出来,进入其它多模光纤应用,如千兆以太网、光纤通道、InfiniBand等。很多MSA成员供应VCSEL芯片或者平行VCSEL芯片,推动了QSFP技术在多模领域的应用。

    QSFP的4个通道的可插拔接口传输速率达到了40Gbps。很多XFP中成熟的关键技术都应用到了该设计中。它作为一种光纤解决方案,并且速度和密度均优于4通道CX4接口。由于可在XFP相同的端口体积下以每通道10Gbps的速度支持四个通道的数据传输,所以QSFP的密度可以达到XFP产品的4倍,SFP+产品的3倍。具有4通道且密度比CX4高的QSFP接口已经被InfiniBand标准所采用。

在QSFP基础上发展而来的QSFP+,全称Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus。其解决方案是专为高密度的应用程序。整个系统包括38PIN的连接器,电磁干扰(EMI)屏蔽组件,光学收发器,散热组件,铜缆组件,MTP光缆组件,光学回环等。

原理框图如下:

20120803001    该产品系列的设计能满足IEEE 802.3ba规范、Infiniband QDR和光纤通道要求的每个端口40 Gb/s的带宽需求。系统功能由SFF-8436规范确定,SFF–8436协议定义了QSFP+的电气、光学、机械特性,以及I2C总线管理界面。热插拔的收发器集成了4个传送通道和4个接收通道。QSFP+收发器可以取代4个标准SFP+收发器。更大的端口密度和整个系统的成本节约超过传统SFP+产品。QSFP+线缆组件被设计应用于配置在极高密度的需求。这个系统将支持10G以太网,光纤通道,InfiniBand,SAS和SONET/SDH标准使用不同的数据率选项。包括InfiniBand单数据率(SDR),双数据率(DDR)和四数据率(QDR),以太网系统(10~40 gbps),光纤通道(8、10gbps),SAS(12 gbps)。

主要用途有:交换机,路由器,主机适配器总线;企业存储;高密度、高速的I/O;多通道互连。该方案尤其适用于高流量处理系统,这些系统最典型的应用领域包括数据中心、网络连接、以及高性能计算。

由北亿纤通独立研发的具有高带宽,高速率,小尺寸,低功耗等功能的光纤插拔式QSFP+光模块,集成了 4 个收发通道,可替代最多 4 个标准 SFP+ 收发器。比传统的 SFP+ 产品具有更高的端口密度,并节约系统总体成本,并且相比较传统AOC而言,应用更灵活、更易于管理和维护。尤其重要的是该产品内部采用独特的COB(Chip-On-Board)设计,具有结构简洁、成本低的优点,在相关产品领域将会体现出强大的竞争力。

QSFP光模块

100G-QSFP28光模块

100G-QSFP28光模块全系列

100G QSFP28 AOC,P/N: QSFP28-AOC-XXX,在OM3多模光纤上最长传输距离为100m
100G QSFP28 SR4,P/N: QSFP28-SR4,在OM3多模光纤上最长传输距离为100m
100G QSFP28 LR4,P/N: QSFP28-LR4,在单模光纤上最长传输距离为10km
100G QSFP28 PSM4,P/N: QSFP28-PSM4,在单模光纤上最长传输距离为2km

100G QSFP28 ER4,P/N: QSFP28-ER4,在单模光纤上最长传输距离为30km

40BASE-SR4 300m QSFP+ Gen2

40BASE-SR4 300m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module

  •     Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  •     Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  •     Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 400m on OM4 MMF
  •     Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  •     Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  •     Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W
  •     Reliable VCSEL array technology
  •     Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  •     Commercial operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  •     Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  •     RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

40G Ethernet 100m QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40G Ethernet 100m QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

  •     Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  •     Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  •     Power dissipation < 1.5W
  •     RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  •     Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C(Standard)/-40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  •     Single 3.3V power supply
  •     Maximum link length of 100m on Multimode Fiber (MMF OM3)
  •     Uncooled 4x10Gb/s 850nm transmitter
  •     XLPPI electrical interface
  •     Single MPO receptacle
  •     Built-in digital diagnostic functions

40G Ethernet 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40G Ethernet 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

  •     Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  •     Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  •     Power dissipation < 3.5W
  •     RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  •     Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  •     Single 3.3V power supply
  •     Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  •     Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  •     XLPPI electrical interface
  •     Duplex LC receptacles
  •     Built-in digital diagnostic functions

40G Multirate 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

40G Multirate 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

F-tone's QSFP-40GM-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x10G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendation G.695. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and F-tone Application Note AN-2038.

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm Transceiver

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm Transceiver

F-tone 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 40Gbps QSFP+ transceiver is well suited for Infiniband and 40GBASE-LR4 applications. It combines the higher density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with SFP+ based modules.

QSFP 40G Product line

QSFP 40G Product line

F-tone’s QSFP28-100G-SR4 module is a 4-channel transceiver capable of transmitting and receiving 100 Gbps simultaneously. F-tone’s QSFP28-100G-SR4 transceiver performs at high speeds while consuming extremely low power—allowing for > 50% reduction in power consumption compared to 4 SFP+ inF-tonerconnects.

QSFP+ 850nm Transceiver for MMF

QSFP+ 850nm Transceiver for MMF

F-tone 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Module supports link lengths of 100m and 150m, respectively, on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP multifiber connectors. It can also be used in a 4x10G mode for interoperability with 10GBASE-SR interfaces up to 100m and 150m on OM3 and OM4 fibers, respectively.

QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

QSFP/QSFP+ Passive Electrical Loopback FTCQ-XLB is used for testing QSFP/QSFP+ transceiver ports in board level test. The electrical loopback provides a cost effective low loss method for QSFP/QSFP+ port testing. The FTCQ-XLB is packaged in a standard MSA housing compatible with all QSFP/QSFP+ ports.

QSFP-AOC40G-X

QSFP+ AOC

  • Compliant to InfiniBand, 10Gbps QDR, 5Gbps DDR, 2.5 Gbps SDR
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Capable of over 100m transmission on high bandwidth 50um multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature:0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  • RoHS compliant

QSFP+ Lite Optical Transceiver Module

QSFP+ Lite Optical Transceiver Module

  •     Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  •     Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  •     Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  •     Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  •     Unretimed 4x10G electrical interface
  •     Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W
  •     Reliable VCSEL array technology
  •     Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  •     Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  •     RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

QSFP+ Loopback

QSFP+ Loopback

QSFP/QSFP+ Passive Electrical Loopback FTCQ-XLB is used for testing QSFP/QSFP+ transceiver ports in board level test. The electrical loopback provides a cost effective low loss method for QSFP/QSFP+ port testing. The FTCQ-XLB is packaged in a standard MSA housing compatible with all QSFP/QSFP+ ports.

QSFP+ Passive Electrical Loopback

QSFP+ Passive Electrical Loopback

QSFP/QSFP+ Passive Electrical Loopback is used for testing QSFP/QSFP+ transceiver ports in board level test. The electrical loopback provides a cost effective low loss method for QSFP/QSFP+ port testing. The loopback is packaged in a standard MSA housing compatible with all QSFP/QSFP+ ports. Transmit data from the host is electrically routed, (internal to the loopback module), to the receive data outputs and back to the host.

QSFP+ Test Board

QSFP+ Test Board

F-tone, leading optical transceiver manufature in China, announced availability of new QSFP/QSFP+ Host Test Board. The QSFP/QSFP+ Host Test Board is designed to provide an efficient and easy method of testing QSFP/QSFP+ transceivers, active cables, and customizing F-tone QSFP/QSFP+ electric loopbacks

QSFP+ Transceiver

QSFP+ Transceiver

F-tone QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable interface. Each channel is capable of transferring data at 10Gbps and supports a total of 40Gbps.

[12 3  >>  

Search