标准光模块

技术支持

Tunable SFP+

Tunable SFP+

Tunable SFP+ Transceiver

50G Tunable SFP+ ER、50G Tunable SFP+ ZR是涵盖全C波段的可调SFP+光收发一体模块,用于连接10Gb/s~11.1Gb/s的50GHZ的DWDM链路,在G.652光纤上可传输80KM。SFP+ Tunable光模块符合10GBASE-ZR/-ZW协议,并应用与SONET OC--192 LR2和SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959 P1L1-2D2 的以太网交换机,IP路由器或者SONET/SDH的光接口,通过SFP+标准I2C接口可提供数字光学监控功能。

产品特性:
• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• 50GHz DWDM ITU-T Full C-band Tunability
• Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
• 80km 50GHz DWDM laser
• 80km APD photodiode receiver
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Power dissipation <1.7W
• 商业级0°C to +70°C/工业级-40°C to +85°C可选
• Duplex LC fiber connectors
• 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
• SDH STM-64ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
• Full Digital Optical Monitoring
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI
• Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
• Compliant with SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
• Compliant with SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
• Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant

产品应用:
• Full C-band Tunable10GBASE-ZR 10GEthernet
• 8GB/10GB Fibre Channel
• SONET OC-192 LR-2
• SDH STM-64ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
• Access DWDM Ethernet Switch or IP Router Interconnect

Tunable SFP+

Tunable SFP+

Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

F-tone tunable SFP+ transceiver is fully compliant to SFP+ MSA. It supports 50GHz DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over fiber without dispersion compensation. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA and SFF 8472 MSA.

Search