标准光模块

技术支持

DWDM SFP+

DWDM SFP+

DWDM SFP+ 10G 光模块

DWDM SFP+ 10G光模块,是SFP+封装小型热插拔,双纤双向万兆光模块。支持10.5Gbps传输速率, 采用EML COOLED发射激光器(比传统DFB激光器更适合于高速率、长距离的传输),中心波长从1560.61nm~1530.33nm共39个波段,在 9/125um SMF标准单模光纤上传输距离可达40KM Transceiver。工作温度范围在Standard :  0 to +70°C / Industrial : -40 to +85°C  之 间,带数字诊断监控功能。 主要应用于10GBASE DWDM Ethernet 40KM Transceiver万兆以太网等领域。具有高密度低功耗的特点,产品拥有极高性价比。产品兼容CISCO,HP,华为,博 科,QLogic,H3C,3COM,JUNIPER,EXTREME等国内外主流相关设备。产品通过CE,FCC,RoHS等国际认证。F-tone生 产的DWDM SFP+ 10G系列光模块支持传输距离40KM Transceiver~120KM Transceiver,

相应的传输波长有C-band λc Wavelength Guide

ITU Channel       Product Code Frequency(THz) Wavelength ITU Channel Product Code Frequency(THz) Wavelength
17 191.7 1563.86 40 194 1545.32
18 191.8 1563.05 41 194.1 1544.53
19 191.9 1562.23 42 194.2 1543.73
20 192 1561.42 43 194.3 1542.94
21 192.1 1560.61 44 194.4 1542.14
22 192.2 1559.79 45 194.5 1541.35
23 192.3 1558.98 46 194.6 1540.56
24 192.4 1558.17 47 194.7 1539.77
25 192.5 1557.36 48 194.8 1538.98
26 192.6 1556.55 49 194.9 1538.19
27 192.7 1555.75 50 195 1537.4
28 192.8 1554.94 51 195.1 1536.61
29 192.9 1554.13 52 195.2 1535.82
30 193 1553.33 53 195.3 1535.04
31 193.1 1552.52 54 195.4 1534.25
32 193.2 1551.72 55 195.5 1533.47
33 193.3 1550.92 56 195.6 1532.68
34 193.4 1550.12 57 195.7 1531.9
35 193.5 1549.32 58 195.8 1531.12
36 193.6 1548.51 59 195.9 1530.33
37 193.7 1547.72 60 196 1529.55
38 193.8 1546.92 61 196.1 1528.77
39 193.9 1546.12      

密集型光波复用(DWDM:Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing)是能组合一组光波长用一根光纤进行传送。DWDM属于波分复用技术,可以将不同波长的光偶合到单芯光纤中去,一起传输。 DWDM的通道间隔根据需要有0.4nm,0.8nm,1.6nm等不同间隔,间隔较小、需要额外的波长控制器件。DWDM 的一个关键 优点是它的协议和传输速度是不相关的。基于DWDM的网络可以采用IP协议、ATM、SONET/SDH、以太网协议来传输数据,处理的数据流量在 100Mb/s和400Gb/s之间。这样,基于DWDM的网络可以在一个激光信道上以不同的速度传输不同类型的数据流量。从QoS(质量服务)的观点 看,基于DWDM的网络以低成本的方式来快速响应客户的带宽需求和协议改变。

  • 50GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 40KM Transceiver
  • 50GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 80KM Transceiver
  • 50GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 120KM Transceiver
  • 100GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 40KM Transceiver
  • 100GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 80KM Transceiver
  • 100GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 120KM Transceiver
  • 200GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 40KM Transceiver
  • 200GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 80KM Transceiver
  • 200GHz DWDM SFP+ 10G 120KM Transceiver

 

 

DWDM SFP+

50GHz DWDM SFP+

50GHz DWDM SFP+

  • SFP+ Single-Mode for DWDM Application
  • Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • RoHS6 Compliant
  • Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 50GHz
  • DWDM ITU Grid
  • Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Power Dissipation  <1.5W
  • Dispersion tolerance from -300ps/nm to 800ps/nm
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA
  • Compliant with SFF-8432 MSA
  • Operating Case Temperature:0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)

DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver

DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver

The F-tone DWDM SFP+ is specifically designed for carriers and large enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost-effective system for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high-speed data, storage, voice and video applications in point-to-point, add/drop, ring, mesh and star network topologies. Digital diagnostic functions are
available via an I2C.

DWDM SFP+ 10G 40KM

DWDM SFP+ 10G 40KM

  1. Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
  2. Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  3. Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
  4. Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  5. link length up to 40km
  6. Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  7. Operating Case Temperature:Standard :  0 to +70°C / Industrial : -40 to +85°C 
  8. Single 3.3V power supply
  9. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supplyVoltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  10. RoHS compliant and lead free

DWDM SFP+ 10G 80KM

DWDM SFP+ 10G 80KM

  1. Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
  2. Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  3. Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
  4. Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  5. link length up to 80km
  6. Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  7. Operating Case Temperature:Standard :  0 to +70°C / Industrial : -40 to +85°C 
  8. Single 3.3V power supply
  9. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supplyVoltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  10. RoHS compliant and lead free

Tunable SFP+

Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

F-tone tunable SFP+ transceiver is fully compliant to SFP+ MSA. It supports 50GHz DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over fiber without dispersion compensation. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA and SFF 8472 MSA.

Search