波分复用器

其它种类光器件

技术支持

光通信组件

光通信组件

北亿纤通的相干、先进光电探测器和接收器为各类应用(包括通信、测试与测量、研究与开发)提供卓越的性能。针对100/200G 或 400/600G 应用的相干部件可在高达 64GBd 的波特率下工作,并采用工业标准封装。 我们的产品组合还包括传输 (TOSA) 和接收 (ROSA) 部件、自由空间、插座和尾纤隔离器以及蝶形封装的啁啾管理激光器。北亿纤通专业研发制造:光通信组件,通信组件,通信器件,光器件,无源光器件,光通信组件厂家,光通信组件价格。

F-tone Networks Coherent and Advanced Photodetectors and Receivers offer exceptional performance for a wide variety of applications including Communication, Test & Measurement, and Research & Development. Coherent components for 100/200G or 400/600G applications operating at a Baudrate up to 64GBd are available in industrial standard packages.  Our portfolio is complemented with transmit (TOSA) and receive (ROSA) components, Free Space, Receptacle and Pigtail Isolators and Chirp Managed Lasers in Butterfly Box packages.

Pigtail Isolator

DFB Butterfly Laser Diode Module

The 1MW-16MW 1550nm DFB butterfly laser diode is encapsulated in a 14-pin butterfly package.The equipment consists of a built-in thermoelectric cooler, thermistor,and monitoring photoelectric diode.It produces a low threshold current, high output power,and small temperature coefficient of the wavelength.According to the customers requirements,the module can be supplied with a built-in or external isolator and internal or external modem.

1.25 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - TO-46

1.25 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - TO-46

The FT-E4080-321 is a high-performance 850 nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) packaged for high-speed data communications.The FT-E4080-321 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications. As the current varies above threshold, the light intensity increases proportionally.

1/2/4/8 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA

1/2/4/8 Gb/s 850nm VCSEL - LC TOSA

The FT-E7192-xxx uses a high-performance Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) designed to meet performance requirements for 1/2/4/8 Gbps data communication over multimode optical fiber for the ANSI X2.T11 Fibre Channel protocols. The optical assembly is designed to interface either 50μm or 62.5μm multimode fiber and ensure launch conditioning requirements compatibility with enhanced bandwidth fiber as specified by TIA 455-203.

10 Gb/s 1310nm DFB Laser Diode - LC TOSA

10 Gb/s 1310nm DFB Laser Diode - LC TOSA

The DFB-1310-10LR-LCA is specifically designed for applications based on several optical communications standards, including IEEE 10GBASE-LR, STM64, STM64 FEC, 10GFC, 10G GbE, 10G GbE FEC and 10GFC FEC. Excellent optical performance is achieved by matching the electrical characteristics of the TOSA and laser to the external circuitry.  The TOSA is designed to be paired with the 10G LR ROSA PIN-1310-LR-x.

10 Gb/s 1310nm PIN+ Preamp - LC ROSA

10 Gb/s 1310nm PIN+ Preamp - LC ROSA

The PIN-1310-10LR-LC uses a high-performance InGaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 11.3Gbps data communication over singlemode and multi-mode optical fiber at 1310nm.  Applications include Ethernet, Fiber Channel and ATM protocols. The optical assembly is designed to interface to single mode optical fiber.  The PIN-1310-10LR-LC is designed to be paired with AOC FP and DFB TOSA products (see FT-1310 and DFB-1310).

多路光纤延迟线

100 GHz 超高速平衡光电探测器

The F-tone Netwoeks  balanced photodetector is a compact module consisting of two 100 GHz waveguide-integrated photodiodes on a single chip. As a single device, this configuration ensures excellent uniformity of the paired photodiodes performance; biasing is achieved via an integrated business network. Due to the optimized design of the waveguide and Photodiode, even at high optical power, a linear frequency response can be guaranteed.  The integrated termination allows an excellent match of the electrical output signal. Custom configurations are available, such as FT-PDV matched pairs and quad sets, including connector customization and fiber matching to enable coherent detection.  A 90 GHz version of this module is also available upon request.

100GHz 高速光电探测器

100GHz 高速光电探测器

The FT-DV412xR family contains two photodetector devices, with optimized ultrafast photodiodes with up to 100 GHz bandwidth. Both photodetectors, the XPDV4120 (f3dB > 90 GHz) and XPDV4121R (f3dB >100 GHz), are designed with waveguide-integrated photodiodes and show an extremely flat frequency response in power and in phase. The on-chip integrated bias network with optimized RF design in particular, ensures undisturbed frequency response from DC to the 3 dB cut-off frequency and saves costs for internal bias-tees. The devices are especially developed for optimal RF performance revealing virtually no pulse response ringing.

Both photodetectors are characterized in the frequency domain by using a heterodyne technique. In the time domain, a femtosecond pulse source and a 65 GHz sampling oscilloscope are used to measure the pulse response.

10G 850nm PIN + Preamp - LC ROSA with RSSI厂家

10G 850nm PIN + Preamp - LC ROSA with RSSI

The FT-D6180-421 uses a high-performance GaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for 10Gbps data communication over multi-mode optical fiber at 850nm. Applications include Ethernet, Fiber Channel and ATM protocols. The optical assembly is designed to interface either 50mm or 62.5mm multi-mode fiber.  
The FT-D6180-421 is designed to be paired with Advanced Optical Components FT-E6x9x VCSEL 10Gbps TOSA products (see data sheets for FT-E6x9x products).

Pigtail Isolator

1310nm 1mw-4mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diodes

The 1310nm 1mw-4mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diodes have an excellent simulation performance due to the use of a DFB chip.The output power is controlled within 1 to 4 mw based on customer needs,which makes this laser module ideal for use in CATV,digital,and analog signal transmissions.

Pigtail Isolator

1310nm 1mw-4mw FP pigtail laser diode

This receptacle style 1310nm FP laser diode is widely used in CATV return-paths,as well as digital and analog communication.Its output power ranges between 1mw~4mw,and is equipped with built in optical isolation.The connector can also be customized to meet customer requirements.

Pigtail Isolator

1310nm 8mw-10mw DFB High Power Pigtailed Laser Modules

The 1310nm 8mw-10mw DFB high power pigtailed laser modules have an excellent simulation performance due to the use of the DFB chip. This laser module features a power output range of 8 to 10 mw,which makes it ideal for use in CATC,digital,and analog signal transmission.

1310nm Analog Receiver - PIN ROSA

1310nm Analog Receiver - PIN ROSA

The PIN-1310-5I-50-SMF-FCUPC is a high-performance InGaAs PIN photo-detector packaged to meet performance requirements of analog fiber applications.

The TO-46 component can is mounted inside an ultem coaxial package which is then pigtailed with a singlemode fiber and terminated with a fiber connector. The pigtail comes in a 50cm length as standard, terminated with an FC/UPC connector. Other pigtail lengths or connector styles may be availble - please contact your regional sales manager.  Applications include CATV and other analog network applications.

Pigtail Isolator

1310nm FP TX 1550nm RX SC BOSA

One end of the 1310nm FP TX 1550nm RX SC BOSA is a DFB or FP laser, which is used to transmit signals. The other end is an InGaAs detector, which is used to receive signals. The packaging is a receptacle package, which makes this BOSA ideal for use in SONET, SDH, ATM and other fields. The laser can be used in different chips and connectors based on customer requirements.

Pigtail Isolator

1490nm Pulsed Laser Module for OTDR

The 1490nm pulsed laser module for OTDR utilizes a DFB chip,and features a maximum output power of 60mw.It is a cost effective,pulsed laser module for use in OTDR systems.

Pigtail Isolator

1550nm 1mw-3mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module

The 1550nm 1mw-3mw DFB pigtail laser diode module has an excellent simulation performance due to the use of a DFB chip.The output power is controlled between 1 to 3 mw based on customer needs,making it ideal for use in CATV,digital and analog signal transmission.

[12 3 4 5  >>  

Search