标准光模块

其它种类光器件

技术支持

CWDM SFP+

CWDM SFP+

CWDM SFP+ 10G 光模块

CWDM SFP+ 10G光模块是一种面向城域网接入层的低成本WDM传输技术。CWDM SFP+ 10G光模块采用CWDM技术,可以通过外接波分复用器,将不同波长的光信号复合在一起,通过一根光 纤进行传输,从而节约光纤资源。同时,接收端需要使用波分解复用器对复光信号进行分解。CWDM SFP+ 10G光模块分为18个波段,从1270nm~1610nm,每 两个波段之间相隔20nm。

从原理上讲,CWDM SFP+ 10G光模块就是利用光复用器将不同波长的光信号复用至单根光纤进行传输,在链路的接收端,借助光解复用器将光纤中的混合信号分解为不同波长的信号,连接到相应的接收设备。

  • CWDM SFP+ 10G 40KM Transceiver
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G 80KM Transceiver
  • CWDM SFP+ 10G 120KM Transceiver

 

 

CWDM SFP+

 16G光纤通道CWDM SFP+光模块(10km)

16G光纤通道CWDM SFP+光模块(10km)

16G光纤通道CWDM SFP+光模块(10km)

北亿纤通16GFC CWDM SFP+光模块支持14Gb/s数据速率设计。CWDM EML发送器,传输距离可达10km,最大功耗为2W。

8G CWDM SFP+

8G CWDM SFP+

  1. Up to 8.5Gb/s  data links
  2. Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  3. 18-Wavelengths CWDMDFB transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, PIN photo-detector
  4. Transmission distance up to 10km/20KM/40km/80KM/120km on 9/125 μm SMF
  5. Digital Status monitoring Interface
  6. Duplex LC connector
  7. RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  8. Metal enclosurefor lower EMI
  9. Single 3.3V power supply
  10. Operating case temperature:  0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  11. Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472

CWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver

CWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver

F-tone CWDM SFP+  transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength.

SFP+ 10G CWDM 10KM

CWDM SFP+ 10G 10KM

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 18-Wavelengths CWDMDFB transmitter from1270nm to 1610nm, PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

SFP+ 10G CWDM 40KM

CWDM SFP+ 10G 40KM

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
  • Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths
  • link length up to 40km
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  • Operating Case Temperature:0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

SCWDM SFP+ 80KM

CWDM SFP+ 80KM

  1. Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
  2. Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
  3. Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  4. Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths
  5. 1470nm~1570nm link length up to 80km (1600ps/nm)
  6. 1590nm~1610nm link length up to 70km (1400ps/nm)
  7. Low Power Dissipation 2W Maximum
  8. Operating Case Temperature:0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  9. Single 3.3V power supply
  10. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  11. RoHS compliant and lead free

CWDM SFP+万兆光模块

CWDM SFP+万兆光模块

CWDM SFP+万兆光模块

设计用于10G以太网,OTN OTU2e,10G光纤通道,SONET OC-192和SDH STM-64通过双工单模光纤链路,使用1270-1610nm CWDM波长。

CWDM SFP+万兆光模块(10km)

CWDM SFP+万兆光模块(10km)

16G光纤通道CWDM SFP+光模块(10km)

北亿纤通16GFC CWDM SFP+光模块支持14Gb/s数据速率设计。CWDM EML发送器,传输距离可达10km,最大功耗为2W。

CWDM SFP+万兆光模块(40km)

CWDM SFP+万兆光模块(40km)

CWDM SFP+万兆光模块(40km)

北亿纤通10G CWDM SFP + 40km工业光纤收发器专为双工单模光纤上的万兆以太网,10G光纤通道,SONET OC-192,SDH STM-64和OTN OTU2e链路而设计。该模块的工作波长范围为1270-1610nm,间距为20nm,传输距离可达40km。

CWDM SFP+万兆光模块(70km)

CWDM SFP+万兆光模块(70km)

CWDM SFP+万兆光模块(70km)

北亿纤通CWDM SFP+ 70km 收发器是一款“限制模块”,专为CPRI,10G-ZR而设计,SDH / SONET,OTN和10G光纤通道应用,在G.652D SMF上链路长度可达80km。

CWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver

工业级CWDM SFP+万兆光模块(40km)

工业级CWDM SFP+万兆光模块(40km)

北亿纤通(F-tone Networks)的工业级CWDM SFP+万兆光收发模块用于数据中心万兆以太网和5G前传CPRI/eCPRI链路,通过单模光纤(SMF)传输距离最高可达40千米。

Search