标准光模块

其它种类光器件

技术支持

CWDM XFP

CWDM XFP

CWDM XFP 光模块

CWDM XFP光模块是一种面向城域网接入层的低成本WDM传输技术。CWDM XFP光模块采用CWDM技术,可以通过外接波分复用器,将不同波长的光信号复合在一起,通过一根光 纤进行传输,从而节约光纤资源。同时,接收端需要使用波分解复用器对复光信号进行分解。CWDM XFP光模块分为18个波段,从1270nm~1610nm,每 两个波段之间相隔20nm。

从原理上讲,CWDM XFP光模块就是利用光复用器将不同波长的光信号复用至单根光纤进行传输,在链路的接收端,借助光解复用器将光纤中的混合信号分解为不同波长的信号,连接到相应的接收设备。

  • CWDM XFP 40KM Transceiver
  • CWDM XFP 80KM Transceiver
  • CWDM XFP 120KM Transceiver

 

 

CWDM XFP

80KM CWDM XFP

80KM CWDM XFP

  1. Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths          
  2. XFP MSA Compliant
  3. data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  4. No Reference Clock required
  5. Cold EML transmitter and APD receiver
  6. 1470nm~1570nm link length up to 80km (1600ps/nm)
  7. 1590nm~1610nm link length up to 70km (1400ps/nm)
  8. Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  9. Operating Case Temperature 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  10. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  11. RoHS compliant and lead free

BIDI CWDM XFP

BIDI CWDM XFP

BIDI CWDM XFP special CWDM XFP, TX and RX with the same wavelength. It comes with pigtail LC/APC or SC/APC coming out from the transceiver port. AT present available waves 1270-1330, if you need other waves, please, contact with us.

CWDM XFP 10KM

CWDM XFP 10KM

  1. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  2. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  3. Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
  4. 4-Wavelengths Uncooled CWDM DFB laser from1270nm to 1330nm, with Step 20nm
  5. XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  6. No reference clock required
  7. Compatible with RoHS
  8. +3.3V power supply
  9. Power dissipation <2.5W
  10. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  11. Temperature range 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)

CWDM XFP 40KM

CWDM XFP 40KM

  1. Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths          
  2. XFP MSA Compliant
  3. data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  4. No Reference Clock required
  5. Cold EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  6. link length up to 40km (800ps/nm)
  7. Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  8. Operating Case Temperature 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  9. Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  10. RoHS compliant and lead free

CWDM XFP万兆光模块

CWDM XFP万兆光模块

CWDM XFP万兆光模块

设计用于10G以太网,OTN OTU2e,10G光纤通道,SONET OC-192和SDH STM-64通过双工单模光纤链路,使用1270-1610nm CWDM波长。

CWDM XFP万兆光模块

CWDM XFP万兆光模块

CWDM XFP万兆光模块

设计用于10G以太网,OTN OTU2e,10G光纤通道,SONET OC-192和SDH STM-64通过双工单模光纤链路,使用1270-1610nm CWDM波长。

CWDM XFP万兆光模块(10km)

CWDM XFP万兆光模块(10km)

CWDM XFP万兆光模块(10km)

北亿纤通10G CWDM XFP 10km工业光纤收发器专为双工单模光纤上的万兆以太网,10G光纤通道,SONET OC-192,SDH STM-64和OTN OTU2e链路而设计。该模块的工作波长范围为1270-1610nm,间距为20nm,传输距离可达10km。

CWDM XFP万兆光模块(40km)

CWDM XFP万兆光模块(40km)

CWDM XFP万兆光模块(40km)

北亿纤通10G CWDM XFP 40km工业光纤收发器设计用于双工单模光纤上的万兆以太网,10G光纤通道,SONET OC-192,SDH STM-64和OTN OTU2e链路。该模块的工作波长范围为1270-1610nm,间距为20nm,传输距离可达40km。

CWDM XFP万兆光模块(70km)

CWDM XFP万兆光模块(70km)

CWDM XFP万兆光模块(70km)

北亿纤通10G CWDM XFP 70km工业光纤收发器专为双工单模光纤上的万兆以太网,10G光纤通道,SONET OC-192,SDH STM-64和OTN OTU2e链路而设计。该模块工作波长范围为1470-1610nm,间距为20nm,传输距离可达70km。

Search