其它种类光器件

技术支持

AFBR-59R5LZ

Avago AFBR-59R5LZ光模块

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 产品型号: AFBR-59R5LZ(替换型号:FTAF-8542-02xx)
  • 兼容品牌: 安华高Avago
  • 封装类型: SFF
  • 传输速率: 4G/2G/1G
  • 传输距离: 550m
  • 发射波长: 850nm
  • 接收波长: 850nm
  • 工作温度: 商业级0℃~+70℃/工业级-40℃~+85℃ 可选
  • 数字诊断: 不带DDM
  • 接收灵敏度: 多模550米
  • 接收灵敏度: 多模550米

Description

产品型号:(Avago:AFBR-59R5LZ(替换型号:FTAF-8542-02xx))
产品描述:SFF2x5-MM850-4.25G-3.3V-Data:LVPECL-SD:LVTTL-LC
兼容品牌:Avago
原厂描述:SFF2x5-MM850-4.25G-3.3V-Data:LVPECL-SD:LVTTL-LC

Features

  • Fully RoHS Compliant
  • Diagnostic Features Per SFF-8472 "Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers"
  • Wide Temp and supply voltage operation (-10°C to 85°C) (3.3 /- 10%)
  • Transceiver Specifications per SFF 2x7 Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 (revision 9.3)
  • 4.25 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 400-M5-SN-I and 400-M6-SN-I
  • 2.125 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 200-M5-SN-1 and 200-M6-SN-I
  • 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I
  • Link Lengths at 4.25 Gbd:
  • 150 m with 50 um MMF, 70 m with 62.5 um MMF
  • Link Lengths at 2.125 Gbd
  • 300m with 50um MMF, 150m with 65.5um MMF
  • Link Lengths at 1.0625 GBd:
  • 500 m with 50 um MMF, 300 m with 62.5 um MMF
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10A)
  • 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) Source Technology
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safe
  • Compatible with Gigabit Ethernet

Search